Chihuahua's

SHOW NEWS

shownews.hond

 


2014


TINKERBELL. WHITE O'HARA .BIS.RBIS.MR A CAPISTRANO (BRAZIL

 THE CHIHUAHUA CLUB – CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

BEST IN SHOW – SEGGIEDEN TINKERBELL

 


 

 GERONIMO

 

GERONIMO


12 October 2014 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Pauline Suhr (AUS), Very Good


11 October 2014 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs P de Coning, CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy


10 October 2014 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Leyda Perez (Colombia), Excellent


4 October 2014 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Heneke, CC and Best Puppy


31 August 2014 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Betsy Dale (USA), CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy


30 August 2014 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Heather Jones (AUS), CC, Best Puppy


29 August 2014 – Northern Free State Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Elaine Knox (AUS), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


23 August 2014 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Championship Show, CC, Best Puppy, Reserve Best of Breed


 

CH SASHA


30 March 2014 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Teena Sloan (Aus), CC


22 March 2014 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Hanley (Australia), CC & Best of Breed


 

MI BLACK VELVET

MI BLACK VELVET.BEST PUPPY.JUDGE JOSE A DE MEDEIROS NETOmi black velvet

 


12 October 2014 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Pauline Suhr (AUS), Very Good


11 October 2014 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs P de Coning, RCC


10 October 2014 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Leyda Perez (Colombia), Very Good


29 August 2014 – Northern Free State Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Elaine Knox (AUS), CC, Best Junior


15 June 2014 – Outeniqua Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D P Griffin, Best Puppy


14 June 2014 – George Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Griffin, Best Puppy


18 May 2014 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch, Best Puppy


17 May 2014 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Jose A de Medeiros Neto (Brazil), Best Puppy


4 May 2014 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Ms Jackie Jackson, Best Puppy


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr M Baskaran (Spain)


20 April 2014 -Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs R Green (Australia), Best Puppy


19 April 2014 – S A Ladies Kennel Ass, Championship Show, Judge mr Gopi Krishnan, Best Puppy


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge mr P S Chatterjee (India), Best Puppy


30 March 2014 – Junior Kennel Club, Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Best Puppy


22 March 2014 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Hanley (Australia),  Best Puppy


CHAMPAGNE GIRL

 CHAMPAGNE GIRL2


11 October 2014 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs P de Coning, Best of Breed, CC


4 May 2014 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Ms Jackie Jackson, CC


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr M Baskaran (Spain) CC


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge mr P S Chatterjee (India), CC


12 April 2014 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Glenda Goller (Aus), RCC


30 March 2014 – Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Keith Brown (NZ), CC


23 March 2014 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club,  Championship Show, Judge mrs M Watson (Australia), RCC


22 March 2014 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Hanley (Australia), Reserve Best of Breed, RCC


 

CH JUPITER

 

JUPITER

 jupiter.natal show


15 June 2014 – Outeniqua Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D P Griffin, CC


14 June 2014 – George Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Griffin, CC


18 May 2014 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Capistrano (Brazil), CC


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, RCC


20 April 2014 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs R Green (Aus), CC


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge mr P S Chatterjee (India), Best Junior


30 March 2014 – The Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Keith Brown (NZ), Best Junior


29 March 2014 – Vereeniging and Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Teena Sloan (Aus), RCC


23 March 2014 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs M Watson (Australia), CC, Best Junior


22 March 2014 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs M Hanley (Australia), CC


 

LITTLE ROSY

 

ROSY.BLOEMFONTEIN


31 August 2014 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Betsy Dale (USA), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


30 August 2014 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Heather Jones (AUS), CC & Best of Breed


18 May 2014 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch, CC


17 May 2014 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Jose A de Medeiros Neto, CC


23 March 2014 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs M Watson (Australia), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


 

CH TINKERBELL

tinkerbell.skou

TINKERBELL BEST OF BREED.JUDGE JOSE A DE MEDEIROS NETO (BRAZIL)
TINKERBELL. WHITE O'HARA .BIS.RBIS.MR A CAPISTRANO (BRAZIL

 

 


12 October 2014 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Pauline Suhr (AUS), Best of Breed, CACIB, Excellent


10 October 2014 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Leyda Perez (Colombia), Excellent, Reserve CACIB


18 May 2014 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Capistrano (Brazil), BEST OF BREED, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW


17 May 2014 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr Jose A de Medeiros Neto, Best of Breed


16 May 2014 – FCI International Show, Judge Mr Fernando Quilles (Brazil), Excellent, Best of Breed, CACIB


19 April 2014 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Judge mr Gopi Krishnan (Mal), Best of Breed


12 April 2014 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs G Coller (AUS), Best of Breed


23 March 2014 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs M Watson (Australia), Best of Breed


 

LADY BETH

lady bethlady beth.judge malasia

 

 


4 October 2014 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Heneke, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


24 August 2014 – Roodepoort & District Kennel Club , Judge mrs A Ventress, RCC


15 June 2014 – Outeniqua Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr D P Griffin, CC & Reserve Best of Breed


14 June 2014 – George Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Griffin, CC & Reserve Best of Breed


20 April 2014 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs R Green (Aus) , CC & Best of Breed


19 April 2014 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mr Gopi Krishnan (Mal), CC & Reserve Best of Breed


30 March 2014 – The Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng, Championship Show, Judge Mr Keith Brown (NZ), RCC


 

SILVERSTAR

chanell.skou.india silverstar

SILVERSTAR.BEST JUNIOR.JUDGE MR A CAPISTRANO(BRAZIL)

silverstar

 

 


30 August 2014 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Judge mrs Heather Jones (AUS), RCC


23 August 2014 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Judge mr Niel Kay, CC


15 June 2014 – Outeniqua Kennel Club, Judge mr D P Griffin, RCC


14 June 2014 – George Kennel Club, Judge mrs M Griffin, RCC


18 May 2014 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Capistrano (Brazil), CC, Reserve Best of Breed, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW


18 May 2014 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch, RCC, Best Junior


17 May 2014 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Judge mr Jose A de Medeiros Neto (Brazil), RCC, Best Junior


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr M Baskaran (Spain), RCC & Best Junior


20 April 2014 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs R Green (Aus), Reserve Best of Breed & RCC


19 April 2014 – SA Ladies Kennel Association, Judge Mr Gopi Krishnan (Mal), RCC & Best Junior


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge mr P S Chatterjee (India), RCC


12 April 2014 – Pretora Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs G Coller (AUS), CC & Best Junior


29 March 2014 – Vereeniging and Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Teena Sloan (AUS), Best Junior


 

CH CHANELL

 

CHANELL4

 


12 October 2014 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Pauline Suhr (AUS), Excellent, Reserve CACIB


10 October 2014 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Leyda Perez (Colombia), Excellent, CACIB, Best of Breed


4 October 2014 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs M Heneke, Best of Breed


30 August 2014 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Judge mrs Heather Jones (AUS), Reserve Best of Breed


29 August 2014 – Norhtern Free Sate Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Elaine Knox (AUS), Best of Breed


23 August 2014 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Judge mr Niel Kay, BEST OF BREED


15 June 2014 – Outeniqua Kennel Club, Judge mr D P Griffin, BEST OF BREED


14 JUNE 2014 – George Kennel Club, Judge mrs M Griffin, BEST OF BREED


16 May 2014 – FCI International Show, Judge mr Fernando Quilles (Brazil), Excellent


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr M Baskaran, Best of Breed, Third in Group


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr P S Chatterjee (India), Best of Breed, 4th Best in Show


29 March 2014 – Vereeniging and Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Teena Sloan (AUS), Best of Breed


 

 

 

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.