Chihuahua's

 

SHOW NEWS 2017

 


 

CORINA-CORINA

 


16 April 2017 – Orion Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Sally Stasytis (AUS), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


15 April 2017 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Dee Dowson, CC


14 April 2017 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club , Championship SHow, Judge mrs Liz Megginson, Best Junior in Breed, CC, Best of Breed


9 April 2017- Jubilee Toy Dog Club of Southern Africa, Jude Mrs Virginia Lyne (CAN), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


19 March 2017 – Junior Kennel Club, Championships Show, Judge mrs Kerryn Harvey (AUS), CC


18 March 2017 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs W Watts, RCC


12 February 2017 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mr Graham Thompson, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


11 February 2017 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge mr Ronnie Ryrie, RCC


GABRIELLO

 



16 April 2017 – Orion Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Sally Stasytis (AUS), Best Junior


15 April 2017 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Dee Dowson, Best Junior in Breed, 3rd best Junior in Group


14 April 2017 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club , Championship SHow, Judge mrs Liz Megginson, Best Junior in Breed, CC, Best of Breed


9 April 2017- Jubilee Toy Dog Club of Southern Africa, Judge Mrs Virginia Lyne (CAN), Best Junior in Breed
 



8 April 2017 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Judge mrs Jocelyne M Gagne (CAN) 3rd best Junior in Show


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

26 March 2017 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Douglas Sidebottom (AUS), CC, Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, 4th Best in Group, 3rd best Junior in Group


25 March 2017 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Suzanne Beinke (AUS), RCC, Best Junior in Breed


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 


19 March 2017 – Junior Kennel Club, Championships Show, Judge mrs Kerryn Harvey (AUS), RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed


18 March 2017 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs W Watts, RCC, Best Junior in Breed


12 February 2017 – NAPC TOP DOG COMPETITION – PUPPY QUALIFIER – runner up in Top Dog Puppy in Toy Group
 

12 February 2017 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mr Graham Thompson, RCC, Best Junior, 3rd in Junior Class in Group


11 February 2017 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge mr Ronnie Ryrie, RCC, Best Junior


CH WHITE TIGER

 


 


16 April 2017 – Orion Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Sally Stasytis (AUS), RCC


9 April 2017 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club OF SA, Judge mrs Virginia Lyne(CAN), CC & Best of Breed



12 February 2017 – NAPC TOP DOG COMPETITION – PUPPY QUALIFIER

12 February 2017 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mr Graham Thompson, CC, Best of Breed


11 February 2017 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge mr Ronnie Ryrie, CC


 

YOUNG VICTORIA

 

 


14 April 2017 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club , Championship SHow, Judge mrs Liz Megginson, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


8 April 2017 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Judge mrs Jocelyne M Gagne (CAN) CC


 

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.