Chihuahua's

SHOW NEWS AND PHOTOS

 

chanell kusa national smooth coat 2015

 


2016


 

 

KUSA NATIONAL SMOOTH COAT CHIHUAHUA FOR 2016

 

CH SEGGIEDEN GERONIMO

 


KUSA NATIONAL DOG SMOOTH COAT 2016 - GERO


WHITE TIGER

WHITE TIGER

 


1 October 2016 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, Best Junior in Breed


11 September 2016 – Qualifying Championship Show, Orion KC, Judge mrs Tracy Austen, Best Junior


28 August 2016 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs L Brand, CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior


27 August 2016 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Thomas (AUS), CC, Best of Breed, Best Junior


26 August 2016 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr M Anderson, CC, Best of Breed


15 May 2016 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge mrs Maria Heneke, CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior


14 May 2016 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge mr Gutenberg Soares, Best Junior, CC, Best of Breed, 3rd Best Junior in Group


13 May 2016 -FCI International (NTKC) CACIB Show, Judge Mr Schinichi Sonada (Japan), Reserve Best of Breed, Excellent


17 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs Sue Carter, CC, Best of Breed


16 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge Mr Trevor Hiscock, RCC


10 April 2016 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge mrs M Bellingham (Tasmania), CC


9 April 2016 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Judge mr Stanley Shen (Singapore) CC, Reserve Best of Breed


27 March 2016 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Judge mr Richard Stoate (AUS), Best Puppy, CC


26 March 2016 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Judge mrs R Spencer (AUS), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


20 March 2016 – The Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng, Judge mrs Colleen Stoate (AUS), Best Puppy, CC, Best of Breed


19 March 2016 – Vereeniging & Districts KC, Judge Mrs M McCluskey, Best Puppy, CC


14 February 2016 – S A Ladies Association 2nd CC Show, Judge Ms Edwina Thomas (AUS) CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy


 

MR ASHLEY

ashley- PE


13 May 2016 -FCI International (NTKC) CACIB Show, Judge Mr Schinichi Sonada (Japan), Best of Breed, Excellent, CACIB


9 April 2016 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Judge mr Stanley Shen (Singapore) RCC


27 March 2016 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Judge mr Richard Stoate (AUS), Best Puppy, RCC


19 March 2016 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs M McCluskey, RCC


14 February 2016 – S A Ladies Association 2nd CC Show, Judge Ms Edwina Thomas (AUS), Reserve Best of Breed


13 February 2016 – S A LADIES ASSOCIATION 1ST CC SHOW 2016, Judge Mrs Jackie MacKenzie, CC


 

YOUNG VICTORIA

victoria - stack


 


9 October 2016 – TKC Championship 2nd Show, Judge mr Robert Lucas, Reserve Best of Breed, CC


8 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show, Judge mrs Ulla Greenwood (AUS), Best of Breed, CC


1 October 2016 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, CC & Reserve Best of Breed


11 September 2016 – Qualifying Championship Show, Orion KC, Judge mrs Tracy Austen, CC


28 August 2016 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs L Brand, RCC


27 August 2016 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Thomas (AUS), RCC


26 August 2016 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr M Anderson, CC, Best Junior, Reserve Best of Breed


17 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs Sue Carter, Best Junior


10 April 2016 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge mrs M Bellingham (Tasmania), CC and Best of Breed


10 April 2016 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Judge mrs Bellingham (Tasmania), CC


9 April 2016 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Judge mr Stanley Shen (Singapore), Best Junior in Breed


14 February 2016 – S A Ladies Association 2nd CC Show, Judge Ms Edwina Thomas (AUS), RCC


 

GABRIELLO

 

BLOEMFONTEIN 2016 203

 

BLOEMFONTEIN 2016 206

 

 

 

 
 


 

gaby-tkc

9 October 2016 – TKC Championship 2nd Show, Judge mr Robert Lucas (AUS) , Best of Breed, CC & Best Puppy, 4th in Puppy Group


8 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show, Judge mrs Ulla Greenwood (AUS), Best Puppy


 


csc_1442

1 October 2016 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, RCC, Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Group


11 September 2016 – Qualifying Championship Show, Orion KC, Judge mrs Tracy Austen, CC, Best puppy, Best of Breed


28 August 2016 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs L Brand, RCC, Best Puppy


27 August 2016 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Thomas (AUS), RCC, Best Puppy


26 August 2016 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr M Anderson, RCC, Best Puppy


 

CORINA-CORINA

 

CORINA-CORINA PE


28 August 2016 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs L Brand, CC, Best of Breed


27 August 2016 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Thomas (AUS), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


26 August 2016 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr M Anderson, RCC


 

PETER PIPER

 


15 May 2016 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge mrs Maria Heneke, Best Puppy


14 May 2016 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge mr Gutenberg Soares, Best Puppy


17 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs Sue Carter, RCC


10 April 2016 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge mrs M Bellingham (Tasmania), Best Puppy


 

MIGHTY FLASH

1 October 2016 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, CC & Best of Breed


 

 

CH CHANEL

 

chanell kusa national smooth coat 2015

 


19 March 2017 – Vereeniging & District Kennel Club, Judge mrs M McCluskey, Reserve Best of Breed


CH TINKERBELL

tinkerbell.skou


17 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs Sue Carter, Reserve Best of Breed


27 March 2016 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Judge mr Richard Stoate (AUS), BEST OF BREED


 

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.