Chihuahua's

 

 

 

shownews.hond

 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

2015

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

KUSA NATIONAL SMOOTH COAT CHIHUAHUA 2015

 CH CHITEM CHANELL OF BRONTIES

JUDGE – Mr E. Sangkunakup (Thailand)

 

chanell kusa national smooth coat 2015

 



 

CH, INT CH TINKERBELL

Juliana-RBJIS tinkerbell

 


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Judge mrs Mona Selbach (Norway), Reserve Best of Breed

30 May 2015 – KUSA Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, Reserve Best of Breed


29 May 2015 – FCI International CACIB Show, Excellent, Attribution for CACIB


17 May 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia), Best of Breed


16 MAY 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Tania Edwards, Best of Breed


15 MAY 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, FCI, Excellent, Attribute for CACIB


2 MAY 2015 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Nallem (URUG) Best of Breed


19 APRIL 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, FCI Show, Judge mr L Bradney (AUS), Cacib, Excellent, Reserve Best of Breed


18 APRIL 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G Thompson, Reserve Best of Breed


5 APRIL 2015 – Port Elizabeth Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr N Kay, Reserve Best of Breed


4 APRIL 2015 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G F van der Spuy, Reserve Best of Breed


3 APRIL 2015 – Uitenhage Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr L Mach (SWL), Best of Breed


29 MARCH 2015 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs D Baillie (Australia), Best of Breed


28 MARCH 2015 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G Townsend (Canada), Best of Breed


22 MARCH 2015 – Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Lee Parker (NZ), Reserve Best of Breed


21 MARCH 2015 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Robyn Williams (NZ), Reserve Best of Breed


January 2015 – Tinkerbell qualified to compete at the NAPC TOP DOG competition


 

CORINA-CORINA

 

Corina-Corina RBP in Group 25.1.2015

CORINA-CORINA PE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


11 October 2015 – FCI International Show, Judge mr Trosten Lemmer (Germany), Excellent


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Moan Selbach (Norway), RCC


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Goldfields, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), very good


29 August 2015 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Ikin (AUS), RCC


28 August 2015 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge dr G Sparschu (USA), RCCC


5 JULY 2015 – Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Jean Peden, CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior


4 JULY 2015 – Durban & District Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Horst Kliebenstein (GER), CC Best of Breed, Best Junior


12 APRIL 2015 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of South Africa, Championship Show, Judge mrs J Williams (AUS), RCC,


11 APRIL 2015 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge Satoshi Bessho (Japan), RCC


4 APRIL 2015 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G F van der Spuy, CC


3 APRIL 2015 – Uitenhage Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr L Mach (SWL), CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy


28 MARCH 2015 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G Townsend (Canada), Best Puppy


22 MARCH 2015 – Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Lee Parker (NZ), RCC


25 January 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mr Adrian Austen, Best Puppy, Reserve Best Puppy in Group


 

 

MR ASHLEY

 

 

ASHLEY -SALKA SHOW 14FEB 15 - WENDY DAVIES

 

 

ashley - 4th best puppy in showFADE & ASHLEY.BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ashley 3rd best in group 9 judge Lemmer germany FCI 11.10.2015

 

 


11 October 2015 – FCI International Show, Judge mr Trosten Lemmer (Germany), Excellent, Best of Breed, CACIB


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Moan Selbach (Norway), CC


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Goldfields, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), Excellent, Reserve Best of Breed, CACIB


3 October 2015 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs B Rorke-Tarr, RCC


30 August 2015 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D Smith (AUS), RCC


29 August 2015 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Ikin (AUS), CC, Best of Breed


28 August 2015 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge dr G Sparschu (USA), RCC


11 July 2015 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr P Cutler (AUS), CC


5 JULY 2015 – Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Jean Peden, CC


4 JULY 2015 – Durban & District Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Horst Kliebenstein (GER), CC


30 May 2015 – KUSA Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, CC


17 MAY 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia), CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best puppy


16 MAY 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Tania Edwards, RCC, Best Puppy


15 MAY 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club FCI SHOW, Judge mr John Connell (AUS), Excellent


3 MAY 2015 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Mark Anderson, Best Puppy


2 MAY 2015 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, CC, Judge mr J Nallem (URUG) Best Puppy, CC


19 APRIL 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, FCI Show, Judge mr L Bradney (AUS), Excellent, Best Junior


18 APRIL 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G Thompson, RCC


12 APRIL 2015 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of South Africa, Championship Show, Judge mrs J Williams (AUS), Best Puppy,


11 APRIL 2015 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge Satoshi Bessho (Japan), Best Puppy, RCC, 4th Best Puppy in Show


5 APRIL 2015 – Port Elizabeth Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr N Kay, CC, Best Puppy, Reserve Best Puppy in Group, Fourth Best in Group, Best of Breed


4 APRIL 2015 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G F van der Spuy, Best Puppy, Fourth Best Puppy in Group, RCC


3 APRIL 2015 – Uitenhage Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr L Mach (SWL), Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy, RCC


29 MARCH 2015 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Judge mrs D Baillie (Australia), CC


28 MARCH 2015 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G Townsend (Canada), CC, Best Puppy


22 MARCH 2015 – Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Lee Parker (NZ), Best Puppy, RCC


21 MARCH 2015 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Robyn Williams (NZ), Best of Breed Puppy & CC


14 FEBRUARY 2015 – SA Ladies Kennel Association – Championship Show, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, Best Puppy, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


 

 

YOUNG VICTORIA

 

victoria - stack

 

Victoria - best puppy in group 9 FCI 11.10.2015 judge Lemmer Germany

Victoria - best puppy in show FCI - judge Sandra McMahon (AUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


11 October 2015 – FCI International Show, Judge mr Trosten Lemmer (Germany), Best Puppy, Very Good, Best Puppy in Group 9, 3rd BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Moan Selbach (Norway), Best Puppy, CC


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Goldfields, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Group 9, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW, very promising


3 October 2015 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs B Rorke-Tarr, Best Puppy, RCC


 

 

CH SILVER STAR

silverstar


30 May 2015 – KUSA Championship Show,Judge mr F Veldman, CC, Best of Breed


24 MAY 2015 – Port Rex Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D F Hull, CC


23 MAY 2015 – East London Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs G M Morison, CC


17 MAY 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia) RCC


16 MAY 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Tania Edwards, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


5 APRIL 2015 – Port Elizabeth Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr N Kay, CC


4 APRIL 2015 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G F van der Spuy, RCC


3 APRIL 2015 – Uitenhage Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr L Mach (SWL), RCC


14 FEBRUARY 2015 – SA Ladies Kennel Association – Championship Show, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, CC


 

 GERONIMO

gero.sasolburg




11 October 2015 – FCI International Show, Judge mr Trosten Lemmer (Germany), Excellent


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Moan Selbach (Norway), RCC


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Goldfields, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), very good


3 October 2015 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs B Rorke-Tarr, CC & Best of Breed


30 May 2015 – KUSA Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, RCC


29 May 2015 – FCI International CACIB Show, Judge Mr J Ganoza (PERU), Excellent, Attribution for Reserve CACIB


24 MAY 2015 – Port Rex Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D F Hull, RCC


23 MAY 2015 – East London Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs G M Morison, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


15 MAY 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, FCI Show, Judge John Connell (AUS), Excellent, CACIB, Best of Breed


19 APRIL 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, FCI Show, Judge mr L Bradney (AUS) CACIB, Excellent


29 MARCH 2015 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs D Baillie (Australia), RCC


22 MARCH 2015 – The Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng, Championship Show, Judge – mrs Lee Parker (NZ) Best Junior


21 MARCH 2015 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge – mrs Robyn Williams (NZ), Best Junior


 

 MIGHTY FLASH

FLASH - JUDGE MR VD SPUY - PE

FLASH - JUDGE MRS L MACH (SWL) - PE
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


12 July 2015 – Toy Dog Breeders Ass, Championship Show, Judge mr A Watts, RCC


11 July 2015 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Judge mr P Cutler (AUS), RCC


24 MAY 2015 – Port Rex Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D F Hull, CC, Best Junior, Best of Breed, Reserve Best Junior in group


23 MAY 2015 – East London Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs G M Morison, RCC, Best Junior, Reserve Best Junior in Group


17 MAY 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia), RCC


16 MAY 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Tania Edwards, CC, Best Junior


12 APRIL 2015 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of South Africa, Championship Show, Judge mrs J Williams (AUS), CC


5 APRIL 2015 – Port Elizabeth Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr N Kay, RCC


4 APRIL 2015 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G F van der Spuy, CC, Best of Breed, Best Junior


3 APRIL 2015 – Uitenhage Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr L Mach (SWL), CC, Best Junior


 

CHAMPAGNE GIRL

 

 


19 APRIL 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, FCI Show, Judge mr L Bradney (AUS), Excellent, Attribute for reserve CACIB


 

 

 

LADY SILVIA

 

 


2 May 2015 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Nallem, RCC


 

 

 

CANDY KISSES

 


11 JULY 2015 – Eastern District Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr P Cutler (AUS), Best Puppy


5 JULY 2015 – Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Jean Peden, CC, Best Puppy


4 JULY 2015 – Durban & District Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Horst Kliebenstein (GER), Best Puppy


30 May 2015 – KUSA Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, Best Puppy


17 MAY 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia) CC, Best puppy


 

 CH CHITEM CHANELL OF BRONTIES

CHANELL4

 



11 October 2015 – FCI International Show, Judge mr Trosten Lemmer (Germany), Excellent, CACIB


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Moan Selbach (Norway), Reserve Best of Breed


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Goldfields, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), Excellent, Best of Breed, CACIB


30 August 2015 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D Smith (AUS), Reserve Best of Breed


28 August 2015 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge dr G Sparschu (USA), Best of Breed


30 MAY 2015 – KUSA NATIONALS – KUSA NATIONAL SMOOTH COAT CHIHUAHAU 2015, JUDGE- Mr E. Sangkunakup (Thailand)


29 May 2015 – FCI International CACIB Show, Judge mr J Canoza (PERU), Excellent, Attribution for Reserve CACIB


 

 

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.